ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS DELFIA - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbęk Dahl [View profile]Title:EEMS DELFIAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
She is waiting to come into port to load chalk from Sigerslev Kalkbrud (DK) to paper making.
She is buildt By Peters-Ysselmeer in Kampen and launched as Veritas in 1985.
Lengt overall 79,3 m. Beam 10,4 m. DWT 1484
Ex name 92 Marina - 95 Zwartewater - 05 Weentrans.
i dont know when she change to Eems Delfia
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°58’10.82” N, 5°16’46.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 126° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 05:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 7th, 17:30:25 UTCNoege
2018 September 4th, 20:00:45 UTCHusum
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 12:00:03 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 27th, 07:00:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 18th, 08:00:37 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 09:00:09 UTCNoege
2018 August 13th, 08:00:56 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© stara zientara
Eems Delfia
© Frits Olinga
EEMS DELFIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Sep 12, 2008 15:20 (10 years ago)
[color=00CC33]Hej Peter[/color]
[color=00CC33]Thank you for a good answer with picture [/color]
[color=00CC00]Regards Benny[/color]
Peter on Sep 09, 2008 09:26 (10 years ago)
That's quick!
At [b">Koopvaardij[/b"> there is a picture taken in Harlingen on Sept 3. You can see them putting on the new name.

Greetz,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!