ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKTEM AKSOY - IMO 8208191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OKTEM AKSOYAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208191Hits:1,352
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul,Ambarli Port 1996
ex Sarıseki
built by Imabari,Japan,1982
36,318 dwt,22,353 grt.

IMO Added 8208191

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasin C
IMO:8208191
Former name(s):
- Freedom Waves (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oktem Aksoy (Until 2004 May)
- Sariseki (Until 1994)
- Halcyon (Until 1993 Nov)
- Gateway West (Until 1991 Oct)
- Estrella Filipinas (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,353 tons
Summer DWT:36,318 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yasin C
© Pilot Frans
Yasin C
© Vladimir Knyaz
YASIN C
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!