ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354454Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Laboe eastbound 2008/09/07
H.H. Shipping GmbH & Co. KG, Jork
*2006 J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg (#1258)
L: 134.40m B: 22.50m D: 8.70m
GT: 9981 NT: 6,006 TDW: 11,271to 868 TEU
Caterpillar 9M43C 8,400 kW 18.0kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’34.41” N, 16°10’58.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpri
2018 September 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 September 4th, 04:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 21st, 16:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 August 10th, 10:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:27 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 8th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 7th, 20:30:16 UTCEscas
2018 July 31st, 01:20:49 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!