ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9341768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341768Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Korügen Depot westbound 2008/09/07
COMBI SHIP B.V., Rotterdam (Delfzijl)
* 2006 SCHEEPSWERF FERUS SMIT B.V., HOOGEZAND (NLD) (#367)
GT: 3,990 NT: 2,208 Dwt: 2,208mt
Length: 110.78m Breadth: 14m Draught: 6.09m
Caterpillar 2,640 kW 13.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Doggersbank
IMO:9341768
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246555000
Callsign:PHHC
Former name(s):
- Jaguar (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’50.67” N, 14°22’34.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 321° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:00:10 UTCBrake
2017 July 29th, 07:00:02 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 July 19th, 21:00:29 UTCMonsteras
2017 July 11th, 23:00:38 UTCTornio
2017 July 2nd, 21:00:42 UTCStettin
2017 June 24th, 03:00:23 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2017 June 21st, 16:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 19th, 12:00:34 UTCRostock
2017 June 13th, 12:00:12 UTCKokkola
2017 June 7th, 07:00:41 UTCMantyluoto
More Of This Ship
DOGGERSBANK
© Moolen
DOGGERSBANK
© Moolen
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!