ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORZNA - IMO 8320377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:BORZNAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8320377Hits:624
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship BORZNA an embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Saturday september 6,2008.

Gross tonnage : 23980
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia

Photo R.Fournier































Vessel Identification
Name:St.iakov
IMO:8320377
Former name(s):
- Borzna (Until 2011 Sep)
- Berezovka (Until 1998)
- Georgiy Bernachuk (Until 1996 Jul)
- Anita (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,980 tons
Summer DWT:36,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEORGIY BERNACHUK
© Mike Griffiths
Berezovka
© Frits Olinga
St Iakov
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!