ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARYLLIS - IMO 9430791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AMARYLLISAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9430791Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort roads westbound 2008/09/07
MPP CONTAINER AS, Norway (NAESS)
*2007 HANG CHANG SHIPBUILDING LINHAI - CHINA
GT: 5,284
L: 121.00m B: 18.00m
2868 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Celik 1
IMO:9430791
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249114000
Callsign:9HKY9
Former name(s):
- Amaryllis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hang Chang 13 (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,284 tons
Summer DWT:7,702 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°5’25.51” N, 1°12’36.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Mer
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 20:00:48 UTCTr Mer
2018 August 8th, 20:00:38 UTCTr Mer
2018 August 4th, 03:30:56 UTCMalta
2018 July 25th, 02:00:17 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 29th, 08:00:08 UTCIsrael/haifa
2018 June 17th, 16:00:33 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 8th, 10:00:08 UTCEg Dam
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:34 UTCRavenna/italy
2018 May 10th, 22:00:43 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 25th, 23:00:17 UTCToros
More Of This Ship
CELIK I
© Zoka
CELIK I
© Sorin Tițu
CELIK I
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!