ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ITALIA - IMO 9045780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GREEN ITALIAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045780Hits:733
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 08.09.2008.

Built: 1994
DWT: 7721
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Italia
IMO:9045780
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309281000
Callsign:C6WH9
Former name(s):
- Pilgrim (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Pilgrim (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’47.84” N, 30°13’42.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 11:00:25 UTCFo Tho
2018 August 19th, 09:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 12:00:06 UTCNouadhibou
2018 June 24th, 18:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 28th, 08:00:16 UTCUs Nola
2018 April 27th, 10:00:57 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 11:00:43 UTCLagos
2018 March 28th, 11:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 16th, 05:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 9th, 13:00:12 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
GREEN ITALIA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GREEN ITALIA
© erwin willemse
GREEN ITALIA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Juan Carlos C. on Sep 22, 2008 20:11 (10 years ago)
Hii
Wow very nice shot!!!!
Rgds
Juan Carlos :-)
Martin Palardy on Sep 08, 2008 23:14 (10 years ago)
Nice shot, bravo !!!

Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!