ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alaborg - IMO 7350595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AlaborgAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:August 26, 2008IMO:7350595Hits:905
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Alaborg
Guard vessel.
Built: 1974 Bernhardsson, Isafjordur.
Loa. 28.4 m. Br. 6.7 m.
Ex. Sturlaugur II (75), Solborg (01).
26/08-08 Bergen.
Updated to right category.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaborg
IMO:7350595
MMSI:371131000
Callsign:HO3321
Former name(s):
- Solborg (Until 2001)
- Sturlaugur Ii (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:211 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’48.29” N, 4°46’28.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Den Helder
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 16:00:42 UTCDen Helder
2017 June 14th, 00:00:05 UTC48-04n 006-24w
2017 June 10th, 07:00:48 UTCDen Helder
2017 June 10th, 07:00:34 UTCBrest/france
2017 June 10th, 07:00:13 UTCBrest/france
2016 November 14th, 06:00:10 UTCGemini Wf
2016 January 9th, 09:00:07 UTCDen Helder
2015 December 15th, 23:30:56 UTCDen Helder
2015 November 14th, 06:00:29 UTCGemini Wf
2015 November 10th, 12:00:11 UTCDen Helder
More Of This Ship
Alaborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Alaborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ALABORG
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!