ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alaborg - IMO 7350595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AlaborgAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:August 26, 2008IMO:7350595Hits:1,354
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Alaborg
Guard vessel.
Built: 1974 Bernhardsson, Isafjordur.
Loa. 28.4 m. Br. 6.7 m.
Ex. Sturlaugur II (75), Solborg (01).
26/08-08 Bergen.
Updated to right category.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaborg
IMO:7350595
MMSI:371131000
Callsign:HO3321
Former name(s):
- Solborg (Until 2001)
- Sturlaugur Ii (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:211 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’24.88” N, 4°5’25.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 32° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Guarding Pipeline A
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:30:50 UTCDen Helder
2018 December 23rd, 08:30:03 UTCDen Helder
2018 July 17th, 17:00:56 UTCGuarding Pipeline A
2018 July 16th, 12:00:52 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 4th, 06:00:19 UTCQ10a
2018 June 4th, 06:00:17 UTCP15d
2018 June 4th, 06:00:16 UTCGuarding Pipeline A
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCZeebrugge Offshore
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCGuard Vessel
2017 August 8th, 22:00:01 UTCK15
More Of This Ship
ALABORG
© erwin willemse
ALABORG
© erwin willemse
Alaborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on Sep 09, 2008 09:00 (9 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
Thans for the advice, i was not sure were to put them, i will update them to the right category now.
Brgds.
Geir
Pekka Laakso on Sep 08, 2008 17:58 (9 years ago)
Hi Geir,

I think itīs also OK to place the guard ships to Offshore main section.

brgds,
Pekka
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!