ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Win - IMO 7818808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:WinAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818808Hits:803
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Win
Built: 1979 Minami-Nippon, Usuki.
Loa. 137.0 m. Br. 17.5 m.
6077 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Sunny Reefer (84), Toyo (88), Star Hope (94), Salvador Reefer (97).
19/07-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Win
IMO:7818808
Former name(s):
- Salvador Reefer (Until 1997 Dec)
- Star Hope (Until 1994 Aug)
- Toyo (Until 1987)
- Sunny Reefer (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,281 tons
Summer DWT:6,077 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Win
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!