ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLOU OCEAN - IMO 9139634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CLOU OCEANAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2008IMO:9139634Hits:569
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 07/09/2008.
Call Sign : V7GY4
MMSI : 538090141
Gross tonnage : 10.384, DWT : 12.258
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 149,00 x 22,70 x 7,81 m
TEU : 1.145, Reefer Points : 232
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L60MC _ Bhp.: 15.601, Kw.: 11.475, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sedef Gemi Endustrisi A.S. - Tuzla (TUR). Yard No. 110
Name of ship : CLOU OCEAN, 2006/09.
Former name : Besire Kalkavan, 1998/01.
Later names : Vento Di Nortada, 2009/12. Clou Ocean, 2011/11. AHS St. Georg, 2013/01. WATERMARK ST. GEORGE, 2017/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs St.georg
IMO:9139634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090141
Callsign:V7GY4
Former name(s):
- Clou Ocean (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2011 Nov 13)
- Clou Ocean (Until 2009 Dec 04)
- Besire Kalkavan (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,258 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’55.57” N, 25°59’59.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 47° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 9th, 01:00:28 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:29 UTCVarna
2018 July 18th, 20:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 14th, 05:00:55 UTCMtmar
2018 June 26th, 13:00:11 UTCGrpir
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCMtmar
2018 June 9th, 23:00:33 UTCGrpir
2018 May 24th, 18:00:43 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 May 7th, 14:20:22 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
AHS ST GEORG
© Ivan Meshkov
AHS ST GEORG
© Ivan Meshkov
AHS St GEORG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!