ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Blitterswijk [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064956Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9064956
Name of ship : CLONMORE
Call Sign : EISF
Gross tonnage : 5299
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Ireland
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°49’19.4” N, 118°45’57.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 318° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:45:38 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 12:45:38 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 11th, 17:50:46 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 11th, 17:50:40 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 January 6th, 22:30:46 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 January 5th, 17:00:47 UTCXia Men
2017 December 29th, 19:30:11 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2017 December 28th, 19:30:25 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 26th, 12:00:51 UTCTw Txg
2017 December 25th, 12:00:26 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 20th, 10:00:52 UTCTw Txg
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!