ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mayapada - IMO 7619068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MayapadaAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7619068Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mayapada.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.1978.
Ow.K Line.Indonesia.
Callsign.YGUG.
GT.8639.
Flag.Indonesia.
Ex.Kassantina.2000.
Malaga I.2000.
Westbound in Malacca Strait 31 July 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mayapada
IMO:7619068
Former name(s):
- Malaga I (Until 2000 Nov)
- Kassantina (Until 2000 Aug)
- Malaga (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,639 tons
Summer DWT:11,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kassantina
© Michael Neidig
Mayapada
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!