ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXFAVOURITE - IMO 9150212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Blitterswijk [View profile]Title:BUXFAVOURITEAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150212Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9150212
Name of ship : BUXFAVOURITE
Call Sign : DHPK
Gross tonnage : 25713
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxfavourite
IMO:9150212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091848
Callsign:A8TQ4
Former name(s):
- Cscl Ying Kou (Until 2003 Mar 05)
- Sea Puma (Until 2001 Mar 14)
- Buxfavourite (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’38.05” N, 103°15’39.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 317° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:28th May 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
25 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:30 UTCKeppel Ship Yard
2018 May 28th, 14:00:00 UTCMytpp
2018 May 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSgsin-pebga
2018 May 24th, 02:00:35 UTCThlch
2018 April 9th, 10:00:11 UTCTpp
2018 April 5th, 02:00:41 UTCThlch
2018 April 2nd, 03:45:24 UTCSgsin
2018 February 20th, 01:00:48 UTCSgsin >> Mytpp
2018 February 19th, 15:00:26 UTCPwbg>a
2018 January 7th, 07:00:11 UTCSgsin >> Mytpp
More Of This Ship
Buxfavourite
© Frank Behrends
Buxfavourite
© Frank Behrends
Buxfavourite
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!