ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBION DS 10 - IMO 8333609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josepd [View profile]Title:ALBION DS 10Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8333609Hits:1,167
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
I TOOK THIS PICTURE LAST YEAR WHEN I WAS AT PETERHEAD WHERE I LIVE I NEVER SAW IT BEFORE SO I TOOK A PICTURE OF IT. It has been in peterhead again this year a few times

:-) I THINK IT IS A LOVELY BEAMER
Vessel Identification
Name:Albion
IMO:8333609
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232627000
Callsign:MZMW7
Former name(s):
- De Kaper (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dumfries
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Albion DS10
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALBION DS10
© Robert J Smith
ALBION DS10
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 10, 2008 13:11 (8 years ago)
Hi

A Dumfries (Scotland) registered steel Scalloper which was built in Belgium during 1986.

Measurements are 34.90 in length and a beam of 8.40, Registered tonnage - 112 net and 375 gross.

Her former name is De Kaper

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!