ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALIS KALKAVAN - IMO 8311144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:HALIS KALKAVANAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311144Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
04-08-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1984
Call Sign : TCQS
Nationality Turkey
Length 187 m
Bredth 29 m
Depth 113 dm
Harbour name Bosporushaven
Berth name Bosporushaven Hollandia Palen
Capacity 36800 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Halis Kalkavan
IMO:8311144
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000418
Callsign:TCQS
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda I (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALIS KALKAVAN
© har
Esmeralda I
© simonwp
HALIS KALKAVAN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!