ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURDUR - IMO 7389845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:BURDURAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389845Hits:447
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BOSPHORUS, AUGUST 2008
Call Sign : TCLN
Gross tonnage : 11965
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira S
IMO:7389845
Former name(s):
- Burdur (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Burdur
© Wil Weijsters
Burdur
© Wil Weijsters
AMIRA S
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!