ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN OMAR - IMO 7208716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN OMARAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7208716Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphorus,13 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Millac
IMO:7208716
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:ODVV
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Feb)
- Ariel (Until 2003 May)
- Ania B (Until 1999 Jun)
- Reliance (Until 1990 Sep)
- Philemon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:6,209 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’48.9” N, 29°4’47.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 04:00:54 UTCGemlik
2017 July 21st, 17:00:15 UTCTripoli
2017 July 7th, 09:00:16 UTCNemrut
2017 June 25th, 17:00:01 UTCSaida
2017 May 21st, 07:00:37 UTCNemrut
2017 February 21st, 07:30:06 UTCLebanon-saida
2016 October 14th, 19:30:50 UTCBeirut
2016 February 18th, 12:00:58 UTCGemlik
2015 August 17th, 09:00:41 UTCLebanon Tripoli
2015 March 21st, 11:00:27 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
ARIEL
© PWR
ARIEL
© PWR
Millac
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!