ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MARTIN - IMO 9360245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CAPE MARTINAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360245Hits:956
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAPE MARTIN DWT 37,867.Built 2007.Flag Cyprus.
Owner: KING ARTHUR SCHIFFAHRTS, GERMANY.
Outbound Brisbane To Kaoshiung 08/09/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Martin
IMO:9360245
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210516000
Callsign:C4SG2
Former name(s):
- Ccni Aquiles (Until 2014 May 14)
- Cape Martin (Until 2011 Dec 13)
- King Arthur (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,866 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°29’24.19” N, 94°25’5.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 02:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 May 21st, 18:00:23 UTCCaucedo
2018 May 11th, 03:00:43 UTCHouston
2018 May 7th, 03:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 April 28th, 04:00:30 UTCCaucedo
2018 April 17th, 03:00:40 UTCMobile
2018 April 15th, 02:45:53 UTCTampa
2018 April 7th, 04:00:47 UTCCaucedo
2018 March 25th, 08:00:10 UTCTampa
2018 February 10th, 08:00:03 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
CAPE MARTIN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!