ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CE Shilla - IMO 8806539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:CE ShillaAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806539Hits:956
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
CE-SHILLA DWT 102,554.Built 1990.Flag liberia.
Manager CENTROFIN MANAGEMENT INC, Athens.
Outbound Brisbane To Singapore 08/09/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Shilla
IMO:8806539
Former name(s):
- Shilla Spirit (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,289 tons
Summer DWT:106,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CE SHILLA
© Ivan Meshkov
CE SHILLA
© Ivan Meshkov
CE SHILLA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!