ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort Lighthouse 2008/09/07 westbound
MS "MAIKE" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
*2000 J.J. Sietas KG, Hamburg (#1151)
Length 133.24m Breadth 18.70m Draught 7.27m
GT 6,326 NT 3,251 DWT 7,944mt 660 TEU
Caterpillar (MaK) 6,600 kW 18kn
Ex MAIKE, KATHERINE BORCHARD
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’48.01” N, 3°11’10.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbrs
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:30:22 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 16th, 06:30:22 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 11th, 08:30:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 8th, 06:00:45 UTCIrdbl
2018 August 6th, 22:15:37 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 30th, 03:00:15 UTCGbbrs
2018 July 24th, 13:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 10:00:51 UTCGbbrs
2018 July 17th, 15:00:20 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© Robbie Cox
Maike D
© Robbie Cox
MAIKE D
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!