ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE - IMO 8402591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ELKEAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402591Hits:308
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berendrechtsluis, Antwerpen op 11.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Koravi
IMO:8402591
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100134
Callsign:ZADM5
Former name(s):
- Edarte (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elke (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kirsten (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fast Wal (Until 1998)
- Sabine (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,127 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’51.2” N, 12°15’47.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 183°
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:23rd Nov 2016
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 23rd, 07:00:35 UTCRavenna
2016 August 1st, 10:00:26 UTCRavenna
2016 April 14th, 04:00:29 UTCRavenna
2016 March 12th, 13:00:09 UTCShengjin
2016 March 9th, 13:00:39 UTCChioggia &
2016 January 28th, 23:30:04 UTCPloce/shengjin
2016 January 26th, 08:30:45 UTCPloce
2016 January 24th, 15:00:10 UTCShengjin (albania)
2016 January 21st, 11:00:15 UTCRavenna (italy)
2015 December 10th, 10:00:21 UTCShengjin (albania)
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© simonwp
ELKE
© Marcus-S
SABINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!