ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN EGLIO - IMO 7349883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN EGLIOAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7349883Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BOSPHORUS, SEPTEMBER, 2008

Call Sign : 3EGG8
Gross tonnage : 9117
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Eglio
IMO:7349883
Former name(s):
- Kopalnia Sosnowiec (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA SOSNOWIEC
© Joerg Seyler
CAPTAIN EGLIO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Captain Eglio
© Aj.Hussam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!