ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORENCE - IMO 9085601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FLORENCEAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085601Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Falckenstein/Laboe westbound 2008/09/07
Reederei Alnwick Harmstorf & Co. GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
* 1994 Miho Shipyard Co., Ltd. / Shimizu-city (#1432)
GT: 7,869 NT: 4,270 DWT: 10,740mt TEU: 874
Length 129.78m Breadth 22.00m Draught 8.32m
2 Cranes each 37 to.
Hitachi Zosen 6,965 kW 17.00kn
ex Lagarfoss
Vessel Identification
Name:Damai Sejahtera Ii
IMO:9085601
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003137
Callsign:POMY
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2012 May)
- Lagarfoss (Until 2005 Oct)
- Florence (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Apl Belem (Until 2004 Apr)
- Apl Rose (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sea Explorer Ii (Until 1999 Apr)
- Shansi (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORENCE
© miraflores
FLORENCE
© miraflores
FLORENCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!