ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANUEL AZANA - IMO 9079999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:MANUEL AZANAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:June 02, 2008IMO:9079999Hits:3,192
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Inbound Ibiza 2.06.08

Type Passenger Ferry
IMO num: 9079999
Built: 4 Jul 1995
Yard: Astilleros de Huelva S.A., Huelva, Spain
Flag: Spain (Algeciras)
Owner: EUROLINEAS MARITIMAS S.A.L. -BALEARIA-
Managing company: Balearia
Speed: 17,6Knt
Nt: 2.655T
Grt: 8.851T
LOA : 139,7m
B : 18,4m
D : 6,9m
Dft : 3,74m
Vessel Identification
Name:Amman
IMO:9079999
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622135002
Callsign:6AGF
Former name(s):
- Manuel Azana (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,753 tons
Summer DWT:2,655 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’15.08” N, 5°29’52.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 203° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 17:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 5th, 00:00:41 UTCAlg_tanger_alg
2018 June 12th, 17:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:47 UTCPor Said
2017 February 19th, 16:50:53 UTCAlg_tanger_alg
2017 February 19th, 16:50:03 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 7th, 09:20:46 UTCAlgtangeralg
2016 April 18th, 20:30:47 UTCAlgtangeralg
2015 December 18th, 16:30:39 UTCAlgtangeralg
2015 November 21st, 13:30:43 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
AMMAN
© Wil Weijsters
AMMAN
© Marc Pingoud
AMMAN
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pieter Inpyn on Jan 09, 2014 06:21 (4 years ago)
Horizon?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!