ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Naxos Warrior - IMO 8809385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Naxos WarriorAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8809385Hits:1,784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
08-09-2008 Naxos Warrior, moored at the Averijhaven IJ-abut of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Naxos Warrior
Call sign: J7AX3
Owner: Mascot Navigation - Liberia
Ship manager: Polembros Shipping Ltd - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 75801 GT
Home port: Portsmouth
Flag: Dominica
Build: 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Naxos Warrior
IMO:8809385
Former name(s):
- Cleopatra Dream (Until 2006 Mar)
- Highlander (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mineral Liege (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,801 tons
Summer DWT:149,989 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAXOS WARRIOR
© Michael Schindler
Naxos Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
NAXOS WARRIOR
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!