ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195640Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inwardbound for antwerp off Flushing(Holland).
2008-09-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’47.74” N, 0°14’18.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 06:00:34 UTCDublin
2018 June 4th, 18:30:41 UTCKruibeke
2018 May 29th, 05:00:33 UTCRamsvika
2018 May 24th, 04:30:31 UTCThamsnavn
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:29 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 7th, 12:00:01 UTCGandia
2018 May 5th, 20:00:31 UTCGandia
2018 April 28th, 12:00:32 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCSunndalsora
2018 April 17th, 09:00:33 UTCThamshavn
More Of This Ship
EEMS DART
© Ulf Kornfeld
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!