ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT HOLLANDIA - IMO 9374973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NIRINT HOLLANDIAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374973Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship Nirint Hollandia at Pier 9,Halifax on September 7th 2008.
Built 2007
Yard: Okean S.Y.,Niko Layeu,Ukraine
Formerly named:Trinitas
GRT 8,999 tons DWT 12,330 tons
M/C: Diesel 6,000 KW
Owner:Danser Shpg.CV,Nethlds
Mngr: Wagenborg Shpg.BV,Nethlds
Flag:Netherlands Call Sign:PHKV
Capnken
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollandia
IMO:9374973
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244673000
Callsign:PHKV
Former name(s):
- Nirint Hollandia (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’25.74” N, 3°2’17.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
00:01:30 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 00:01:30 UTCBilbao
2017 December 12th, 06:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 13th, 20:00:32 UTCMariel[cu]
2017 October 28th, 12:00:34 UTCBilbao
2017 October 24th, 12:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 5th, 08:00:49 UTCMatanzas[cu]
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:44 UTCMariel[cu]
2017 July 4th, 22:00:49 UTCBilbao
2017 June 16th, 04:00:26 UTCRotterdam[nl]
2017 May 14th, 14:00:51 UTCWillemstad[cw]
More Of This Ship
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!