ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT HOLLANDIA - IMO 9374973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NIRINT HOLLANDIAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374973Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship Nirint Hollandia at Pier 9,Halifax on Sept 7th 2008.
Built in the Ukraine in 2007.
GRT 8,999tons
DWT 12,330 tons
L 143 Beam 18.9
Diesel single shaft 6,000Kw=14.knots
Previous name:Trinitas (07)
Owner: Danser Shpg,CV ,Neth.
Mngr.:Wagenborg Shpg.BV,Neth.
Flag:Netherlands
Call Sign:PHKV
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollandia
IMO:9374973
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244673000
Callsign:PHKV
Former name(s):
- Nirint Hollandia (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°1’48.3” N, 4°55’1.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 344° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao [es]
Arrival:20th May 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:37 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:36 UTCCadiz
2018 May 17th, 01:00:36 UTCCadiz
2018 May 17th, 01:00:35 UTCCadiz
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:35 UTCMariel [cu]
2018 April 16th, 14:00:36 UTCFort-de-france
2018 April 10th, 09:00:31 UTCCuracao
2018 March 24th, 11:00:34 UTCRotterdam[nl]
More Of This Ship
Hollandia
© Wil Weijsters
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!