ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iris II - IMO 9286906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Iris IIAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286906Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 08-09-2008
Callsign 3EPS5
Owner Iris Marine Carriers SA
Manager Irika Shipping SA
Build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Ii
IMO:9286906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353710000
Callsign:3EPS5
Former name(s):
- Loch Maree (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,798 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’49.92” N, 122°56’43.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 204° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Balkpapan
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 18:00:31 UTCBalkpapan
2017 November 25th, 08:00:31 UTCZhanjngang
2017 July 10th, 20:00:13 UTCPort Louis
2017 February 27th, 15:00:57 UTCSantos
2016 December 28th, 12:00:28 UTCKoh Sichang
2016 November 11th, 13:00:40 UTCSantos
2015 December 4th, 23:00:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2015 October 20th, 19:00:12 UTCSantos
2015 October 6th, 12:00:22 UTCPraia Mole
2015 September 14th, 16:00:19 UTCRichards Bay
More Of This Ship
IRIS II
© husni ibrahim nasution
IRIS II
© har
IRIS II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!