ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rolnik - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adam [View profile]Title:RolnikAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Oct 18, 2008 21:36 (9 years ago)
Hi Adam,
Thanks for the information. Please post more photos of Rolnik (now Roln).
She is my favourite ship.

Brgds,
Mark.
Adam on Oct 18, 2008 19:04 (9 years ago)
Hi Mark.
No, this photo was taken this year in the begining of February from Nogat.
Brgds Adam
Mark on Sep 09, 2008 06:55 (9 years ago)
Very interesting shots of Rolnik. I think the photos were taken in 2005-2006.

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!