ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Op de Schelde bij Bath op 11.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°11’10.79” N, 4°19’39.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Kruibeke
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 11:00:12 UTCKruibeke
2017 December 14th, 22:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 9th, 18:00:28 UTCTonsberg
2017 December 4th, 10:00:13 UTCVentspils
2017 November 29th, 18:30:54 UTCTonsberg
2017 November 24th, 00:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 18th, 03:00:52 UTCGent Evergem
2017 November 15th, 23:00:35 UTCImmingham
2017 November 12th, 11:00:22 UTCBremen
2017 November 8th, 04:00:18 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!