ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 9006289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006289Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
uitgaand bij Vlissingen op 12.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitin
IMO:9006289
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231114000
Callsign:OZ2150
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sunrise (Until 2005 May)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1992 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’3.52” N, 5°3’42.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 306° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Josenfjord
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 06:00:24 UTCHusoy
2017 October 26th, 09:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 24th, 11:00:44 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 17th, 20:00:42 UTCTau
2017 October 15th, 07:00:29 UTCJosenfjord
2017 October 12th, 07:00:36 UTCFredrikstad
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:46 UTCMyre
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:02 UTCJosenfjord
2017 September 19th, 12:00:25 UTCValldal
2017 September 18th, 12:00:01 UTCKvithylle
More Of This Ship
Vitin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vitin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VITIN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!