ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK SEA - IMO 9006289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BLACK SEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006289Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
uitgaand bij Vlissingen op 12.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitin
IMO:9006289
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231114000
Callsign:OZ2150
Former name(s):
- Black Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sunrise (Until 2005 May)
- Stadt Wilhelmshaven (Until 1992 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’4.55” N, 9°41’6.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 302° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Fauske
Arrival:12th May 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 21:00:13 UTCSkagen
2018 May 24th, 11:00:21 UTCRanders
2018 May 12th, 16:00:09 UTCMyre
2018 May 12th, 04:00:30 UTCFauske
2018 May 8th, 14:00:40 UTCMyre
2018 March 28th, 15:00:38 UTCNordfosen
2018 March 24th, 09:00:18 UTCHusoy
2018 March 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCMyre
2018 March 21st, 13:00:42 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 18th, 14:00:09 UTCSkien
More Of This Ship
Vitin
© frode adolfsen
Vitin
© frode adolfsen
VITIN
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!