ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:552
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 9165308. Ex-RIJA 1998-2007. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed BF VICTORIA in November 2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°11’54.6” N, 5°23’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 187° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
07:30:29 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 07:30:30 UTCBelfast
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCDublin
2018 April 20th, 07:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 06:00:56 UTCDublin
2018 April 13th, 15:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 15:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 9th, 10:30:55 UTCDublin Se P,s
2018 April 6th, 16:30:48 UTCAntwerp Wandalaar
2018 April 4th, 02:20:53 UTCDublin
2018 April 1st, 11:00:42 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
VICTORIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!