ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:599
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 6, 2008. IMO 9198680. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’51.6” N, 16°33’30.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Jatterson
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 15:00:21 UTCVarberg
2018 July 15th, 12:00:57 UTCJatterson
2018 July 12th, 09:00:14 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 8th, 09:00:47 UTCRochester
2018 July 6th, 05:00:45 UTCVarberg
2018 July 4th, 12:00:30 UTCPlswi
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:11 UTCSejat
2018 June 29th, 21:00:13 UTCBrake
2018 June 27th, 13:00:24 UTCSevag
2018 June 25th, 08:00:48 UTCSejat
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!