ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOSEA - IMO 9127198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ALGOSEAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127198Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Algoma Tankers' refined products tanker ALGOSEA anchored in the Bedford Basin,Halifax following the passage of post hurricane Hanna on the 7th of September 2008.
Built at Mobile Alabama,USA in1998.
Gross Tonnage:11,290 tons
LOA 135 B 23 D 12.5
Flag:Canada Port: St.Catherines
Call Sign: CFN4229
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Algosea
IMO:9127198
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316006868
Callsign:CFN4229
Former name(s):
- Aggersborg (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:16,775 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’12.48” N, 74°17’59.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 207° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Nanticoke
Arrival:24th May 2018
04:01:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 11:30:22 UTCNanticoke
2018 May 7th, 22:30:49 UTCTracy Kildare
2018 April 26th, 07:00:19 UTCTracy
2018 April 16th, 00:30:55 UTCTracy Kildare
2018 April 6th, 21:00:48 UTCNanticoke Iol
2017 December 29th, 04:00:45 UTCSarnia
2017 December 25th, 21:00:49 UTCTracy
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:47 UTCNanticoke
2017 November 21st, 12:00:32 UTCTracy
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
ALGOSEA
© Marc Boucher
ALGOSEA
© Marc Boucher
ALGOSEA
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!