ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELAND - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ZEELANDAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ZEELAND in KielCanal at Hochdonn on 7.8.2008

Build 2001
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’43.62” N, 0°36’37.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Limay
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 22:00:53 UTCLimay
2018 July 9th, 14:00:23 UTCOrder
2018 July 8th, 00:00:28 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 4th, 12:00:59 UTCSauda
2018 July 1st, 14:00:12 UTCOdense
2018 June 24th, 04:00:15 UTCVerdal
2018 June 9th, 09:00:49 UTCVerdal
2018 May 20th, 22:00:17 UTCFlixborough
2018 May 18th, 17:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 17th, 18:00:17 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!