ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9301201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DELTA ROTTERDAMAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301201Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar flag container vessel Delta Rotterdam, bt. 2005, gt. 8971, off Cuxhaven on 3.5.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Hoogly
IMO:9301201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092240
Callsign:A8ZB5
Former name(s):
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Delta Rotterdam (Until 2008 Dec 19)
- Beluga Mastery (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,744 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’55.55” N, 103°25’25.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Kolkata India
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
03:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 03:00:19 UTCKolkata India
2018 January 23rd, 03:45:50 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 11th, 17:00:28 UTCInccu
2018 January 6th, 14:00:17 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 December 27th, 13:00:28 UTCKolkata India
2017 December 21st, 12:00:11 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 December 4th, 17:00:08 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 November 17th, 23:00:46 UTCPwbga
2017 October 18th, 21:30:21 UTCKolkata
2017 September 18th, 06:00:51 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
DELTA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!