ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scotia Spirit - IMO 9012903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Scotia SpiritAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012903Hits:603
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Teekays 95.029 dwt shuttle tanker Scotia Spirit, built 1993, seen arriving Torshamnen, Gothenburg on July 7, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scotia
IMO:9012903
Former name(s):
- Scotia Spirit (Until 2011 Aug)
- Navion Scotia (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vinga (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,348 tons
Summer DWT:95,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVION SCOTIA
© har
SCOTIA SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
Scotia Spirit
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!