ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GL PRIMERA - IMO 9440980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:GL PRIMERAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9440980Hits:1,568
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Modern supramax bulker unloading coal in Swinoujscie, Poland.

Swinoujscie, Gornikow Quay, 8.9.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Jhansi
IMO:9440980
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006170
Callsign:V7KJ3
Former name(s):
- Gl Primera (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,415 tons
Summer DWT:58,758 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°0’47.33” N, 114°29’45.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 147° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Balikpapan
Arrival:14th May 2020
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:14 UTCMindelo
2018 June 21st, 18:30:12 UTCFor Order
2018 June 10th, 01:00:46 UTCVenice
2018 June 4th, 10:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 May 18th, 22:00:59 UTCSantarem
2018 May 18th, 22:00:52 UTC?
2018 April 9th, 02:00:39 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 9th, 02:00:14 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCGuijon
2018 March 18th, 12:00:42 UTCBilbao (spain)
More Of This Ship
Verdi
© andy.ru73
QUEEN JHANSI
© Juan Carlos C.
GL PRIMERA
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!