ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUILA COMPANION - IMO 9204790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:AQUILA COMPANIONAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9204790Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off La Linea on the 27th July 2008.

Daniel
Vessel Identification
Name:Timberland
IMO:9204790
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090537
Callsign:2FEI7
Former name(s):
- Aquila Companion (Until 2011 Dec 29)
- Msc Java (Until 2007 Dec 03)
- Julia Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°3’52.76” N, 1°27’16.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 73° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Idm > Se Udd
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 17:00:56 UTCFi Hmn > Eg Aly
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCFi Por > Lv Rix
2018 August 15th, 14:00:47 UTCEg Aly > Fi Por
2018 July 14th, 09:00:55 UTCLv Rix > Eg Aly
2018 June 6th, 20:30:40 UTC"lb Sel>fr Uro"
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:37 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 16th, 17:00:57 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 7th, 06:00:00 UTCRahja
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 March 28th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!