ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVALON - IMO 9116319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:AVALONAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116319Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 23rd July 2008.

Daniel
Vessel Identification
Name:Nahide M
IMO:9116319
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248967000
Callsign:9HA2592
Former name(s):
- Avalon (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,917 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’4.46” N, 18°26’51.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 250° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Co Ban
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:03 UTCEgedk
2018 August 9th, 12:15:57 UTCDeltafornikolev
2018 August 9th, 12:15:39 UTCNikolev
2018 August 9th, 12:15:18 UTCNikoleav
2018 April 27th, 23:00:57 UTCSfax
2018 March 14th, 01:15:28 UTCSingapore
2017 October 31st, 06:00:36 UTCNanjing
2017 September 6th, 13:00:37 UTCGuangzhou
2017 August 25th, 00:00:56 UTCSingapore-pwbga
More Of This Ship
Nahide M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nahide M
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAHIDE M
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!