ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Hong Kong Express[/b] passing Terneuzen on 31.08.2008

IMO number : 9229843
Name of ship : [b]Hong Kong Express[/b]
Call Sign : DHEB
Gross tonnage : 88493
Type of ship : Container Ship
Date of Build : 2002-10
Flag : Germany
Port of Registry : Hamburg
Ship Builder : Hyundai Heavy Ind. - Ulsan
Yard Number : H 1365
Registered Owner : Hapag-Lloyd AG
Operator : Hapag-Lloyd AG
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’2.59” N, 14°52’5.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 13:00:59 UTCMt Mar
2018 February 16th, 03:45:24 UTCIt Goa
2018 February 15th, 03:00:51 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 7th, 03:30:50 UTCEs Vlc
2018 February 5th, 15:30:20 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 4th, 01:50:28 UTCIt Spe
2018 February 2nd, 17:00:50 UTCIt Goa
2018 January 3rd, 04:00:31 UTCEg Dam
2017 December 29th, 23:30:35 UTCIt Goa
2017 December 21st, 20:00:52 UTCMa Ptm
More Of This Ship
NINGBO EXPRESS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!