ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonasia - IMO 9220483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:BonasiaAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220483Hits:873
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Name:M/S Bonasia ex Uri-05 at Travemünde 06/09/2008
Flag:Marshall Island
Builder:2001 Miitsui Tamano JPN No 1517
Tons Gt:27011
Dwt:46509
Length overall:189,80
Beam:31,00
Draught:11,60
Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:9220483
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002319
Callsign:V7HV9
Former name(s):
- Bonasia (Until 2012 Jan)
- Uri (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,509 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’46.81” N, 79°46’31.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 30° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:16 UTCBalboa
2018 July 10th, 06:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 31st, 23:00:53 UTCSan Lorenzo
2018 May 16th, 03:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 11th, 12:00:58 UTCCampana
2018 February 28th, 12:00:40 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 31st, 10:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 January 12th, 07:00:18 UTCBalboa
2017 December 11th, 22:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 November 17th, 09:30:19 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
ODIGITRIA
© Bob Scott
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!