ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Hong Kong Express[/b] passing Terneuzen on 31.08.2008

IMO number : 9229843
Name of ship : [b]Hong Kong Express[/b]
Call Sign : DHEB
Gross tonnage : 88493
Type of ship : Container Ship
Date of Build : 2002-10
Flag : Germany
Port of Registry : Hamburg
Ship Builder : Hyundai Heavy Ind. - Ulsan
Yard Number : H 1365
Registered Owner : Hapag-Lloyd AG
Operator : Hapag-Lloyd AG
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’7.84” N, 17°23’23.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:3rd Jan 2018
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
22 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 3rd, 04:00:31 UTCEg Dam
2017 December 29th, 23:30:35 UTCIt Goa
2017 December 21st, 20:00:52 UTCMa Ptm
2017 December 18th, 05:00:56 UTCEs Bcn
2017 December 16th, 16:30:38 UTCIt Goa
2017 December 14th, 22:00:48 UTCIt Spe
2017 November 10th, 18:00:31 UTCMt Mar
2017 October 31st, 11:00:54 UTCEs Bcn
2017 October 30th, 09:30:33 UTCGoa Italy
2017 September 13th, 00:30:22 UTCSin Tuas Pbgwa
More Of This Ship
NINGBO EXPRESS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!