ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL HONESTY - IMO 8216758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANANGEL HONESTYAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8216758Hits:1,567
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Novorossiysk.29.9.1995
Imo No 8216758
now Pantanassa
Hakodate Dockyard.Japan 1983
31774 dwt.18641 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kind Fountain
IMO:8216758
Former name(s):
- Pantanassa (Until 2010 Dec)
- Anangel Honesty (Until 2000)
- Orient Express (Until 1988)
- Unkai Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,641 tons
Summer DWT:31,774 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANTANASSA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
PANTANASSA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!