ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS LEIXOES - IMO 9113458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DELMAS LEIXOESAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113458Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delmas Leixoes infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (30-08-3008).
imo: 9113458
build: 1996
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
STEINDEICH
GUATEMALA
P&O NEDLLOYD MOMBASA
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcajama
IMO:9113458
Former name(s):
- Delmas Leixoes (Until 2008 Oct)
- Steindeich (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Guatemala (Until 2006 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 2001 Mar 19)
- Steindeich (Until 1998 Oct 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,473 tons
Summer DWT:18,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
MARCAJAMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2008 16:45 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much Frederik and Gerda.
She has got a special color for such a nice ship. :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 11, 2008 01:22 (8 years ago)
Superb composition, nice looking ship.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!