ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunvaz 5 - IMO 7709485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Sunvaz 5Added:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7709485Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Sunvaz 5.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Nov.1977.
Callsign.J8HI8.
DWT.18563.
Flag.Saint Vincent&The Grenadines.
Outbound from Dumai.Indonesia 1 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunvazs
IMO:7709485
Former name(s):
- Chilkoot Pal (Until 1993 Feb)
- Key Glory (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,040 tons
Summer DWT:23,215 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!