ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:OURSBEN [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252773Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK FLENSBURG entering Brest on the 26th of january 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’16.8” N, 7°52’22.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 233° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:16th May 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCEgersund
2018 May 12th, 21:00:17 UTCTananger
2018 May 11th, 12:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 May 10th, 04:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 5th, 21:50:47 UTCTananger
2018 May 5th, 18:00:29 UTCEgersund
2018 May 4th, 10:00:39 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Jens Boldt
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Jens Boldt
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!